In Memoriam

Alumni records has been notified of the passing of the following members of the Duck Community. The UO Alumni Association wishes to express our condolences to family and friends.

Please contact alumni records at alumrec@uoregon.edu for information.

Ann M. Alexander, MEd '64
Elizabeth R. Allgeier, BS '69
George T. Amerson, MS '66, DEd '70
Duane I. Anderson, MS '54, DEd '67
Beverly Wagstaff Autzen, Class of '47
Gregory Ballard, BS '77
Beverly Kreick Beall, BS '54
Hollis E. Beasley, Class of '45
William T. Bell, MEd '61
Jessie Bennett Belt, BS '51
Penny Wallis Bennington, MBA '95
John W. Billington, BA '69, JD '73
Robert L. Brown, BS '53
James E. Bruggeman, BS '80
Walter P. Buehning, MMUS '59, DMA '71
Cheryl L. Buhl, MS '79
Vern P. Butts, MEd '57
Marion P. Carpenter, Class of '52
Sandee McClurg Carpenter, BS '86
Craig J. Casey, JD '68
Pauline Putman Cater, MEd '55
Lee E. Christiansen, PhD '71, CSUP '85
Stephen A. Church, BS '51
Robert D. Clayton, MS '60, DED '63
Candace C. Cloud, BA '83
Colonel George C. Clowes, BS '38
Jerald J. Cochran, BS '82
Beverly Sorenson Coghill, Class of '53
Janet D. Collins, BS '50
James T. Covert, MA '61, PhD '67
Jacqueline K. Crowder, Class of '46
Maj. Laurence E. Darlington, BS '51
James F. DePaolo, BA '63
Phoebe F. Derville, Class of '40
Nancy S. Desmond, BS '77
Raymond G. Diedrich, BBA '60
David O. Diercoff, BS '60
Kit S. Dodd, BM '77
Mary Davis Douglas, BA '45, MA '47
Louis E. Dutka, BBA '58
Jonathan W. Edwards, JD '72
Richard Egner, BS '57, BL '59
Marian Wilson Ehlers, BS '74
Jon K. Erickson, BA '71, MUP '78
Dick Estey, Class of '53
Byron F. Evans, MEd '51, DEd '60
Constance J. Fair, BA '51
Bernice S. Fisher, BEd '71, MS '95
Kathryn Doherty Fowler, BM '77
Ronald R. Funke, BS '98, MCRP '01
Richard E. Gehr, BS '51
Thomas T. Georges, MBA '76
Albert R. Gerlach, Class of '46
Capt. Craig M. Gibson, MBA '78
Mary Hosmer Gilbertson, MLS '75
Stanley A. Goodell, BBA '53
Ardelle Kerrigan Gray, BA '48
Janet H. Griswold, BA '48
Chuck Harvey, BS '74
Richard C. Haseman, Class of '53
Gregory K. Hebel, MARC '90
Ruhamah Taylor Henry, Class of '44
Donald R. Holman, Class of '58
Tracy Bell Holman, BS '84
Beth A. Bornfleth Holmes, BA '70
Bette Workman Howard, BA '42, MEd '65
Darl M. Hunt, BS '58, MEd '62
Paul N. Jackson, BS '56, MEd '66, CPR '85
Donald C. Jepsen, BS '60
Barbara L. Joffe, BA '75
Elsie Kalmen Johnson, BS '46
Michael R. Johnston, BS '64
Robert J. Keady, BS '82
Dawn Corey Kelly, Class of '43
Floyd W. Kelly, MS '65
Janet Johnson Kennedy, BS '60
Linda L. Kent, PhD '80
V. Teresa Killian, BA '82
Betty Bennett Knox, BS '49
Stephen H. Knox, BA '62, MA '63
Terry L. Kohlhagen, BS '55
Bernd R. Kronberger, BA '69, BA '70
William C. Lawrence, BS '43
Sarah A. Leabo, BEd '09
Terry N. Lindquist, CSUP '73, PhD '73
Robert G. Lindstedt, BS '47
Rev. W. Leslie Lowrey, BA '46
Richard W. Mace, BS '55
George R. MacKenzie, MS '90, PhD '94
Karl J. Manseth, BS '69
Sheila G. Marshall, MS '94
Charles E. McCarthy, BS '76, MS '77
John M. McCauley, BA '60
Nancy L. McClellan, MED '69
Donald H. McIntyre, BBA '55
Eileen Sessions McKinley, Class of '45
Doris Ballew McReynolds, MA '63
Dale A. McWilliam, BS '67, MS '70
Walter J. Mead, BA '48, PhD '52
Jimmie D. Merrill, DEd '68
Donald M. Mihaloew, MA '71, DEd '91
Debbie J. Mitchell, JD '07
Richard S. Mitchell, DEd '72
LeRoy G. Moore, MED '56
D. Hugh Morris, BS '53
George A. Mosher, BS '60
Toshihiko Murata, PhD '01
Beverly Brunton Murray, BA '53
W. Hardy Myers, BL '64
Dennis W. Nelson, BS '69
Judy Fosdick Oliphant, BA '62
John P. Oliver, BA '56
Terry L. Olson, BA '74
Barbara L. Pease, BS '46
Constance L. Pehrson, MS '84
Robert C. Persohn, BS '50
H. LeRoy Peterson, MS '63, PhD '66
Merland E. Phelps, MED '58
Barbara Grant Phillips, BS '64
Robin Hulit Pierson, BM '94
Col. Robert J. Pirrie, BA '68
Raymond E. Pliska, BS '50
Dorothy Engel Powers, Class of '45
Alexander M. Pregnall, PhD '83
Sidney S. Pucek, BS '70, MUP '72
Phyllis Feiring Pulfer, Class of '49
Robert B. Pulfer, BS '49, MS '50
Gladeus E. Pupke, BS '47
Diane Goddard Pyle, BS '54
Frederick D. Quillan, BS '90
Robert W. Rector, DMD '63
Harriet Walrath Reece, BS '52
Richard C. Rees, BA '71
Alexander V. Riasanovsky, BA '51
J. David Richen, BARC '63
Lt. Col. David E. Roberts, BA '57
Kenneth L. Robison, MS '66
Barbara Jeremiah Rodabaugh, BA '51
Mildred Deyo Roske, PhD '75
Margaret Graham Ross, BA '42, BS '43
Helen Law Rounds, BS '74
Robert G. Rubenstein, BS '53
W. Steven Rudd, BS '69
Fares M. Saheli, Class of '15
Mark J. Sander, BA '69, MBA '73
Katharine M. Sawyer, Class of '52
Harold S. Schold, MS '68
Richard R. Schultz, BA '49, MA '50, MA '70
Vernon C. Serl, PhD '64
Donald P. Shelby, BS '65
Elva Buhler Shorack, BS '48
Donald G. Smith, BS '47, MS '50
M. Gregg Smith, BA '63
Martha Walker Smith, BS '52
Robert D. Smith, BS '68
Donald A. Spinas, BS '57, MS '63
Richard G. Stafford, MS '67, PhD '70
A. Earl Stelle, BS '52
Katherine Giles Stiewig, Class of '50
Howard J. Sullivan, MED '63, PhD '64
Susan Taylor-Greene, PhD '88
Mary Wright Thomas, BS '44
Therald F. Todd, PhD '73
Edward L. Tyllia, MS '74
Adrian H. Vaaler, BA '68, BA '73
Mary Egan Valentine, BS '57
Jerry E. Vawter, BS '47, BS '49, BL '50
William E. Walden, MMUS '74
William N. Wallace, BS '60, BL '62
Joyce Dorsey Washburne, BS '72
Shirley Brooks Westersund, Class of '62
Wallace W. Whitted, MED '57
Robert L. Wilder, BS '59, MS '60
Mary Jean R. Wilson, BS '49
Wilcey L. Winchell, BS '60, MED '67
Nana Cahill Woodcock, BS '47
Donald A. Woolfe, BARC '59